Marley’s Day Out Dog Training
Marley’s Day Out Dog Training is a local business serving the Owasso and Tulsa area from Owasso, Oklahoma. It coaches foundation manners, obedience and reactivity through to therapy dog certification. Training is force-free and in person, as private sessions, group classes or board and train. Aggression, fear based issues, recall and lead walking are covered, and AKC CGC Test Prep is offered.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreSilver Rated Trainer
- 4.0 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.8
- Ethics
- 5.0
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.8
- Training methods
- Force-free
Marley’s Day Out Dog Training reviews
Public reviews
Marley’s Day Out Dog Training’s reputation score is 3.8 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 40% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Marley’s Day Out Dog Training rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.8
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 5.0
- Force-free. They train with rewards and positive reinforcement, without aversive tools. This scores highest.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.8
- 3 ways to train (private 1:1, group class, board & train), and help with 7 kinds of problem.
How does Marley’s Day Out Dog Training compare with other Owasso dog trainers?
Counted from the 2 trainers listed in Owasso.
- Number 2 of 2 scored trainers in Owasso by Bark Score.
- One of 2 force-free trainers listed in Owasso.
- Offers private 1:1, like 1 other trainer in Owasso.
- Offers group class, like 1 other trainer in Owasso.
- Offers board & train, like 1 other trainer in Owasso.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 77% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Marley’s Day Out Dog Training before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- If my dog stays with you, can I visit or get updates, and how will you show me what to do at home?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Marley’s Day Out Dog Training
- Helps with
- Basic obedience, reactivity, aggression, recall, leash, fear based issues, AKC CGC Test Prep
- How they train
- Private 1:1, group class, board & train
- Service area
- Owasso, Oklahoma & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Tue–Thu 9am–8pmSat 9am–5pmSun 1pm–5pm
- Address
- 7744 N Owasso Expy Ste B, Owasso, Oklahoma 74055
- Phone
- +1 918-779-0486
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
More dog trainers in Owasso
Dog trainers in OwassoAggressive Dog Trainers in OwassoObedience Dog Training Classes in OwassoPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in OwassoPrivate Dog Training Classes in OwassoPuppy Training Classes in OwassoReactive Dog Trainers in OwassoDog trainers in Oklahoma