Canine Domain
Canine Domain trains dogs in El Paso, Texas through group classes and board and train, both held in person. Its focus is basic obedience, recall and leash manners, and boarding is available as well. For owners in El Paso and the surrounding areas, that gives a choice between learning alongside other dogs or leaving the groundwork to a longer stay.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.4 / 5
- Reputation
- 4.1
- Ethics
- 3.2
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.1
- Training methods
- Not stated
Canine Domain reviews
Public reviews
Canine Domain’s reputation score is 4.1 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 61% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Canine Domain rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 4.1
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.2
- Not stated. Their listing doesn’t say how they train, so ask before you book.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.1
- 2 ways to train (board & train, group class), and help with 3 kinds of problem.
How does Canine Domain compare with other El Paso dog trainers?
Counted from the 3 trainers listed in El Paso.
- Number 3 of 3 scored trainers in El Paso by Bark Score.
- The only trainer in El Paso listing group class.
- The only trainer in El Paso listing board & train.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 34% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Canine Domain before you book
- How do you train, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong? (Their listing doesn’t say.)
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- If my dog stays with you, can I visit or get updates, and how will you show me what to do at home?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Canine Domain
- Helps with
- Basic obedience, recall, leash
- How they train
- Board & train, group class
- Service area
- El Paso, Texas & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 7:30am–6pmSat 8am–11am
- Address
- 924 Gato Rd, El Paso, Texas 79932
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in El Paso
Featured trainers sit at the top of the El Paso page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featuredMore dog trainers in El Paso
Dog trainers in El PasoAgility Dog Trainers in El PasoObedience Dog Training Classes in El PasoPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in El PasoProtection Dog Training in El PasoPuppy Training Classes in El PasoService Dog Trainers in El PasoDog trainers in Texas