Quinntastic Dog Training
Quinntastic Dog Training in Denton, Texas trains puppies and teaches basic obedience. Owners can have the trainer visit their home or send their dog to day school. Methods are force-free and all work is in person. Listed services include Private Training, Board & Train, Behavior Modification and Dog Daycare, covering Denton and the surrounding areas.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreSilver Rated Trainer
- 4.1 / 5
- Reputation
- 4.0
- Ethics
- 5.0
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.0
- Training methods
- Force-free
Quinntastic Dog Training reviews
Public reviews
Quinntastic Dog Training’s reputation score is 4.0 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 56% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Quinntastic Dog Training rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 4.0
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 5.0
- Force-free. They train with rewards and positive reinforcement, without aversive tools. This scores highest.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.0
- 2 ways to train (in-home, day school), and help with 2 kinds of problem.
How does Quinntastic Dog Training compare with other Denton dog trainers?
Counted from the 4 trainers listed in Denton.
- Highest of 2 scored trainers in Denton by Bark Score.
- The only force-free trainer listed in Denton.
- The only trainer in Denton listing in-home.
- The only trainer in Denton listing day school.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 79% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Quinntastic Dog Training before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Quinntastic Dog Training
- Helps with
- Puppy, basic obedience
- How they train
- In-home, day school
- Service area
- Denton, Texas & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 8am–6pmSat 9am–5pm
- Address
- 300 W Ryan Rd, Denton, Texas 75065
- Phone
- +1 940-398-0905
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Denton
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Denton page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featuredMore dog trainers in Denton
Dog trainers in DentonIn Home Dog Training in DentonObedience Dog Training Classes in DentonPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in DentonPuppy Training Classes in DentonReactive Dog Trainers in DentonDog trainers in Texas