Sjabo Dog Training
From Trauma to Triumph: How One Family's Journey with a Belgian Malinois Led to a Passion for Training and Helping Others After an aggressive dog attack on my wife, we refused to let fear take over our lives. We chose to face the trauma head-on and embarked on the adventure of owning and training a working breed dog, the Belgian Malinois. Adopting Apollo and Odin opened our eyes to the unique needs of working breeds. This inspired us to help others create strong bonds with their dogs.
- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.3 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.4
- Ethics
- 3.6
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.1
- Training methods
- Balanced
Sjabo Dog Training reviews
Public reviews
Sjabo Dog Training’s reputation score is 3.4 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 12% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Sjabo Dog Training rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.4
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.6
- Balanced. They combine rewards with corrections. This scores in the middle.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.1
- Help with 4 kinds of problem.
How does Sjabo Dog Training compare with other Willow Street dog trainers?
Counted from the 1 trainers listed in Willow Street.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 26% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Sjabo Dog Training before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Sjabo Dog Training
- Helps with
- Basic obedience, agility, protection/guard, scent/nosework
- Service area
- Willow Street, Pennsylvania & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Mon 9am–6:30pmTue 9am–8pmWed 9am–6:30pmThu–Fri 9am–8pmSat 11am–4pm
- Address
- 380 Millwood Rd, Willow Street, Pennsylvania 17584
- Phone
- +1 717-681-3647
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Willow Street
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Willow Street page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featured