Gladio K9
At Gladio K9 we strive to provide our clients with professional, clear, concise, real-world dog training for their four legged loved ones. We accept all breeds and we realize that what may work for one dog may not work for another, therefore we do our best to tailor our approach to what best suits your dog and your lifestyle. A balanced and personalized approach to training coupled with a passion for customer service is what sets Gladio K9 apart from all others. Give us a call today and get started on your journey to a better behaved best friend.
- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.3 / 5
- Reputation
- 4.0
- Ethics
- 3.2
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.4
- Training methods
- Not stated
Gladio K9 reviews
Public reviews
Gladio K9’s reputation score is 4.0 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 51% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Gladio K9 rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 4.0
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.2
- Not stated. Their listing doesn’t say how they train, so ask before you book.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.4
- 3 ways to train (day school, private 1:1, group class), and help with 4 kinds of problem.
How does Gladio K9 compare with other Warwick dog trainers?
Counted from the 4 trainers listed in Warwick.
- Number 2 of 4 scored trainers in Warwick by Bark Score.
- Offers private 1:1, like 1 other trainer in Warwick.
- Offers group class, like 1 other trainer in Warwick.
- The only trainer in Warwick listing day school.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 30% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Gladio K9 before you book
- How do you train, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong? (Their listing doesn’t say.)
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Gladio K9
- Helps with
- Basic obedience, recall, leash, protection/guard
- How they train
- Day school, private 1:1, group class
- Service area
- the whole of Rhode Island, Southern Massachusetts, and Northern Connecticut
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 7am–6pmSat 9am–4pm
- Address
- 272 Pettaconsett Ave, Warwick, Rhode Island 2888
- Phone
- +1 401-749-2928
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Warwick
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Warwick page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featuredMore dog trainers in Warwick
Dog trainers in WarwickAggressive Dog Trainers in WarwickObedience Dog Training Classes in WarwickPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in WarwickProtection Dog Training in WarwickPuppy Training Classes in WarwickReactive Dog Trainers in WarwickTherapy Dog Training in WarwickDog trainers in Rhode Island