Unleashed Dog Training Wareham
Unleashed Dog Training Wareham in Wareham, Massachusetts dates from around 2006 and is run by a certified trainer with over 20 years in dog training, working alongside husband Peter and son Cam. Group classes focus on puppies, and private training, board and train and boarding are also offered. Training is in person.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.2 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.7
- Ethics
- 3.2
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 2.8
- Training methods
- Not stated
Unleashed Dog Training Wareham reviews
Public reviews
Unleashed Dog Training Wareham’s reputation score is 3.7 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 30% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Unleashed Dog Training Wareham rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.7
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.2
- Not stated. Their listing doesn’t say how they train, so ask before you book.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 2.8
- 1 way to train (group class), and help with 1 kinds of problem.
How does Unleashed Dog Training Wareham compare with other Wareham dog trainers?
Counted from the 2 trainers listed in Wareham.
- Number 2 of 2 scored trainers in Wareham by Bark Score.
- Offers group class, like 1 other trainer in Wareham.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 15% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Unleashed Dog Training Wareham before you book
- How do you train, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong? (Their listing doesn’t say.)
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Unleashed Dog Training Wareham
- Helps with
- Puppy
- How they train
- Group class
- Established
- 2006
- Service area
- Wareham, Massachusetts & surrounding areas
- Good to know
- Established ~2006
- Achievements
- certified trainer with over 20 years of experience in dog training
- Address
- 136 Great Neck Rd, Wareham, Massachusetts 2571
- Phone
- +1 774-244-2822
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Wareham
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Wareham page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featured