Obedience · Positive Reinforcement · Private · Stateline

Professional Dog Mom LLC

Our Services Washoe County Reno-Sparks Nanny & Dog Training Providing customized in-home Dog Nanny Care, like Child Nanny Care but for dogs. Professional Dog Mom focus on enrichment, rewarding positive behavior, keeping the dog on their established routines, implementing training techniques to alleviate anxieties, and providing peace of mind for the humans. Reno, Nevada 89570 Book Now View Pricing Douglas County South Lake Tahoe Boarding & Dog Training Professional Dog

Recommended by members
No one yet
Bark ScoreSilver Rated Trainer
4.0 / 5
Reputation
3.6
Ethics
5.0
Credentials
2.8
Service breadth
3.1
Training methods
Force-free
How the score works

Professional Dog Mom LLC reviews

Public reviews

Professional Dog Mom LLC’s reputation score is 3.6 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 29% of the trainers we list.

Read their Google reviews

How is Professional Dog Mom LLC rated?

Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score

Reputation 30% of the score
3.6
From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
Ethics 40% of the score
5.0
Force-free. They train with rewards and positive reinforcement, without aversive tools. This scores highest.
Credentials 25% of the score
2.8
No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
Service breadth 5% of the score
3.1
2 ways to train (private 1:1, group class), and help with 3 kinds of problem.

How does Professional Dog Mom LLC compare with other Stateline dog trainers?

Counted from the 1 trainers listed in Stateline.

What to ask Professional Dog Mom LLC before you book

  • What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
  • What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
  • What training or qualifications do you have?
  • How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
  • What will I need to practise between sessions?

About Professional Dog Mom LLC

Helps with
Basic obedience, recall, leash
How they train
Private 1:1, group class
Service area
Stateline, Nevada & surrounding areas
Good to know
certified, licensed, bonded and insured Dog Care Service Business.; Woman-owned; Dedicated training facility
Opening hours
Mon–Sun 12am–12am
Address
290 Kingsbury Grade Rd, Stateline, Nevada 89449
Phone
+1 775-800-6710

Sessions

Private TrainingOne-on-one personalized training sessions
Puppy TrainingFoundation training for puppies during their critical development period
Obedience TrainingBasic to advanced obedience commands and manners
Behavior ModificationAddressing behavioral issues such as aggression, anxiety, and reactivity
BoardingOvernight boarding and kennel services

Is this your business?

Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.

Be featured at the top in Stateline

Featured trainers sit at the top of the Stateline page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.

Get featured

More dog trainers in Stateline