French Creek Pet Resort
French Creek Pet Resort in Snohomish, Washington teaches group classes using force-free methods. The subjects are varied: AKC CGC Test Prep, AKC Trick Titles Test Prep, scent work and agility, as well as puppy training, basic obedience, recall and lead walking. All classes are held in person.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreSilver Rated Trainer
- 4.0 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.9
- Ethics
- 5.0
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.6
- Training methods
- Force-free
French Creek Pet Resort reviews
Public reviews
French Creek Pet Resort’s reputation score is 3.9 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 47% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is French Creek Pet Resort rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.9
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 5.0
- Force-free. They train with rewards and positive reinforcement, without aversive tools. This scores highest.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.6
- 1 way to train (group class), and help with 8 kinds of problem.
How does French Creek Pet Resort compare with other Snohomish dog trainers?
Counted from the 5 trainers listed in Snohomish.
- Highest of 5 scored trainers in Snohomish by Bark Score.
- One of 2 force-free trainers listed in Snohomish.
- Offers group class, like 2 other trainers in Snohomish.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 78% of the trainers we list.
What to ask French Creek Pet Resort before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About French Creek Pet Resort
- Helps with
- AKC CGC Test Prep, AKC Trick Titles Test Prep, scent/nosework, agility, basic obedience, puppy, recall, leash
- How they train
- Group class
- Address
- 9504 171st Ave SE, Snohomish, Washington 98290
- Phone
- +1 425-737-3061
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Snohomish
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Snohomish page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featuredMore dog trainers in Snohomish
Dog trainers in SnohomishAgility Dog Trainers in SnohomishPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in SnohomishProtection Dog Training in SnohomishPuppy Training Classes in SnohomishReactive Dog Trainers in SnohomishService Dog Trainers in SnohomishDog trainers in Washington