RidenHigh GunDogs
RidenHigh GunDogs works with gun dogs and hunting dogs in Redmond, Oregon. Puppy training is part of the offering, giving young dogs a foundation during their critical development period. Training takes place in person, and the business serves Redmond and the surrounding areas.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.1 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.3
- Ethics
- 3.2
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 2.9
- Training methods
- Not stated
RidenHigh GunDogs reviews
Public reviews
RidenHigh GunDogs’s reputation score is 3.3 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 0% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is RidenHigh GunDogs rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.3
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.2
- Not stated. Their listing doesn’t say how they train, so ask before you book.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 2.9
- Help with 2 kinds of problem.
How does RidenHigh GunDogs compare with other Redmond dog trainers?
Counted from the 2 trainers listed in Redmond.
- Highest of 2 scored trainers in Redmond by Bark Score.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 5% of the trainers we list.
What to ask RidenHigh GunDogs before you book
- How do you train, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong? (Their listing doesn’t say.)
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About RidenHigh GunDogs
- Helps with
- Puppy, gun/hunting
- Service area
- Redmond, Oregon & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Mon–Sat 7am–6pm
- Address
- 6460 NW 30th St, Redmond, Oregon 97756
- Phone
- +1 541-728-4376
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Redmond
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Redmond page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featured