Petaluma

Patrick Canine Training

Patrick Canine Training in Petaluma, California focuses on tricks, with Trick Training and AKC Trick Titles test preparation on its list. Boarding is also available, and all sessions take place in person in Petaluma and the surrounding areas.

Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.
Recommended by members
No one yet
Bark ScoreListed Trainer
3.1 / 5
Reputation
3.4
Ethics
3.2
Credentials
2.8
Service breadth
2.8
Training methods
Not stated
How the score works

Patrick Canine Training reviews

Public reviews

Patrick Canine Training’s reputation score is 3.4 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 10% of the trainers we list.

Read their Google reviews

How is Patrick Canine Training rated?

Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score

Reputation 30% of the score
3.4
From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
Ethics 40% of the score
3.2
Not stated. Their listing doesn’t say how they train, so ask before you book.
Credentials 25% of the score
2.8
No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
Service breadth 5% of the score
2.8
Help with 1 kinds of problem.

How does Patrick Canine Training compare with other Petaluma dog trainers?

Counted from the 2 trainers listed in Petaluma.

What to ask Patrick Canine Training before you book

  • How do you train, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong? (Their listing doesn’t say.)
  • What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
  • What training or qualifications do you have?
  • What will I need to practise between sessions?

About Patrick Canine Training

Helps with
AKC Trick Titles Test Prep
Service area
Petaluma, California & surrounding areas
Address
2040 Fallon Rd, Petaluma, California 94952
Phone
+1 707-778-6252

Sessions

BoardingOvernight boarding and kennel services
Trick TrainingFun trick training classes for mental stimulation

Is this your business?

Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.

Be featured at the top in Petaluma

Featured trainers sit at the top of the Petaluma page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.

Get featured

More dog trainers in Petaluma