Frequency Canine Panama City-30A
Frequency Canine Panama City-30A in Panama City, Florida offers group classes, board and train and private sessions. It covers basic obedience, recall and leash manners, and helps with reactivity, aggression and fear-based issues. Boarding is also available, in person, for Panama City and the surrounding areas.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.3 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.7
- Ethics
- 3.2
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.6
- Training methods
- Not stated
Frequency Canine Panama City-30A reviews
Public reviews
Frequency Canine Panama City-30A’s reputation score is 3.7 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 33% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Frequency Canine Panama City-30A rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.7
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.2
- Not stated. Their listing doesn’t say how they train, so ask before you book.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.6
- 3 ways to train (group class, board & train, private 1:1), and help with 6 kinds of problem.
How does Frequency Canine Panama City-30A compare with other Panama City dog trainers?
Counted from the 3 trainers listed in Panama City.
- Number 2 of 2 scored trainers in Panama City by Bark Score.
- Offers private 1:1, like 2 other trainers in Panama City.
- Offers group class, like 1 other trainer in Panama City.
- The only trainer in Panama City listing board & train.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 21% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Frequency Canine Panama City-30A before you book
- How do you train, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong? (Their listing doesn’t say.)
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- If my dog stays with you, can I visit or get updates, and how will you show me what to do at home?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Frequency Canine Panama City-30A
- Helps with
- Basic obedience, recall, leash, reactivity, aggression, fear based issues
- How they train
- Group class, board & train, private 1:1
- Service area
- Panama City, Florida & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Mon–Sun 12am–12am
- Address
- 738 Oak Ave, Panama City, Florida 32401
- Phone
- +1 850-357-2236
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Panama City
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Panama City page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featuredMore dog trainers in Panama City
Dog trainers in Panama CityAggressive Dog Trainers in Panama CityPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in Panama CityProtection Dog Training in Panama CityPuppy Training Classes in Panama CityReactive Dog Trainers in Panama CityService Dog Trainers in Panama CityTherapy Dog Training in Panama CityDog trainers in Florida