Wild Wags
Wild Wags in North Charleston, South Carolina uses balanced methods across private one-to-one sessions and board & train programmes. It helps with puppies, basic obedience, recall and leash work, and its services include Behavior Modification for aggression, anxiety and reactivity, plus daycare. Training is in person for North Charleston and the surrounding areas.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.5 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.9
- Ethics
- 3.6
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.3
- Training methods
- Balanced
Wild Wags reviews
Public reviews
Wild Wags’s reputation score is 3.9 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 44% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Wild Wags rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.9
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.6
- Balanced. They combine rewards with corrections. This scores in the middle.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.3
- 2 ways to train (private 1:1, board & train), and help with 4 kinds of problem.
How does Wild Wags compare with other North Charleston dog trainers?
Counted from the 3 trainers listed in North Charleston.
- Number 2 of 3 scored trainers in North Charleston by Bark Score.
- The only balanced trainer listed in North Charleston.
- Offers private 1:1, like 1 other trainer in North Charleston.
- The only trainer in North Charleston listing board & train.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 45% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Wild Wags before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- If my dog stays with you, can I visit or get updates, and how will you show me what to do at home?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Wild Wags
- Helps with
- Puppy, basic obedience, recall, leash
- How they train
- Private 1:1, board & train
- Service area
- North Charleston, South Carolina & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Mon–Sun 8am–8pm
- Address
- 5617 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, South Carolina 29418
- Phone
- +1 843-732-3782
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in North Charleston
Featured trainers sit at the top of the North Charleston page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featuredMore dog trainers in North Charleston
Dog trainers in North CharlestonAgility Dog Trainers in North CharlestonObedience Dog Training Classes in North CharlestonPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in North CharlestonPrivate Dog Training Classes in North CharlestonPuppy Training Classes in North CharlestonTherapy Dog Training in North CharlestonDog trainers in South Carolina