Amanda Gagnon Dog Training
Amanda Gagnon Dog Training works with puppies in New York, New York through day school and group classes. Rally Obedience and Behavior Modification are part of the service list, along with Private Training and Dog Walking. All sessions are in person.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.1 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.4
- Ethics
- 3.2
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 2.9
- Training methods
- Not stated
Amanda Gagnon Dog Training reviews
Public reviews
Amanda Gagnon Dog Training’s reputation score is 3.4 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 16% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Amanda Gagnon Dog Training rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.4
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.2
- Not stated. Their listing doesn’t say how they train, so ask before you book.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 2.9
- 2 ways to train (day school, group class), and help with 1 kinds of problem.
How does Amanda Gagnon Dog Training compare with other New York dog trainers?
Counted from the 40 trainers listed in New York.
- Number 32 of 35 scored trainers in New York by Bark Score.
- Offers group class, like 18 other trainers in New York.
- Offers day school, like 4 other trainers in New York.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 9% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Amanda Gagnon Dog Training before you book
- How do you train, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong? (Their listing doesn’t say.)
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Amanda Gagnon Dog Training
- Helps with
- Puppy
- How they train
- Day school, group class
- Service area
- New York, New York & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Mon–Fri 10am–6pm
- Address
- 76 W 85th St Unit A, New York, New York 10024
- Phone
- +1 540-327-3288
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
More dog trainers in New York
All 40 dog trainers in New YorkAggressive Dog Trainers in New YorkAgility Dog Trainers in New YorkCertified Dog Trainers in New YorkIn Home Dog Training in New YorkObedience Dog Training Classes in New YorkPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in New YorkPrivate Dog Training Classes in New YorkPuppy Training Classes in New YorkReactive Dog Trainers in New YorkService Dog Trainers in New YorkTherapy Dog Training in New YorkDog trainers in New York