Canine Command Dog Training
Synchronous Group Classes All dogs without larger behavioral issues are invited to join us for a variety of group classes including, STAR Puppy and Canine Good Citizen! Online Training For a more affordable, at-home option, we also offer online training sessions. All Services More about our training What do you offer? We offer a wide range of training to meet your needs.
- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed with limited data
- 2.6 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.8
- Ethics
- 1.5
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.6
- Training methods
- E-collar-centric
Canine Command Dog Training reviews
Public reviews
Canine Command Dog Training’s reputation score is 3.8 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 42% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Canine Command Dog Training rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.8
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 1.5
- E-collar-centric. Their training is built around an electronic collar. This scores low.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.6
- 3 ways to train (group class, online/virtual, private 1:1), and help with 6 kinds of problem.
How does Canine Command Dog Training compare with other Nashua dog trainers?
Counted from the 5 trainers listed in Nashua.
- Number 5 of 5 scored trainers in Nashua by Bark Score.
- The only e-collar-centric trainer listed in Nashua.
- Offers private 1:1, like 3 other trainers in Nashua.
- Offers group class, like 2 other trainers in Nashua.
- The only trainer in Nashua listing online/virtual.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 1% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Canine Command Dog Training before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Canine Command Dog Training
- Helps with
- Therapy dog, service dog, basic obedience, recall, leash, AKC CGC Test Prep
- How they train
- Group class, online/virtual, private 1:1
- Service area
- Nashua, New Hampshire & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Mon 10am–8pmThu–Sun 10am–8pm
- Address
- 4 Sanders St, Nashua, New Hampshire 3060
- Phone
- +1 617-706-0464
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Nashua
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Nashua page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featuredMore dog trainers in Nashua
Dog trainers in NashuaObedience Dog Training Classes in NashuaPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in NashuaPrivate Dog Training Classes in NashuaPuppy Training Classes in NashuaReactive Dog Trainers in NashuaService Dog Trainers in NashuaTherapy Dog Training in NashuaOnline/Virtual Dog TrainersDog trainers in New Hampshire