Petco Dog Training Holly Springs North Carolina
Petco Dog Training Holly Springs North Carolina trains puppies and adult dogs in person using force-free methods. The branch is woman-owned. Group classes and private 1:1 sessions focus on basic obedience, recall and leash manners, and it also offers Behavior Modification for aggression, anxiety and reactivity and Service/Therapy Dog Training.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreSilver Rated Trainer
- 3.8 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.3
- Ethics
- 5.0
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.3
- Training methods
- Force-free
Petco Dog Training Holly Springs North Carolina reviews
Public reviews
Petco Dog Training Holly Springs North Carolina’s reputation score is 3.3 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 0% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Petco Dog Training Holly Springs North Carolina rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.3
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 5.0
- Force-free. They train with rewards and positive reinforcement, without aversive tools. This scores highest.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.3
- 2 ways to train (private 1:1, group class), and help with 4 kinds of problem.
How does Petco Dog Training Holly Springs North Carolina compare with other Holly Springs dog trainers?
Counted from the 2 trainers listed in Holly Springs.
- Highest of 2 scored trainers in Holly Springs by Bark Score.
- One of 2 force-free trainers listed in Holly Springs.
- Offers private 1:1, like 1 other trainer in Holly Springs.
- Offers group class, like 1 other trainer in Holly Springs.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 63% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Petco Dog Training Holly Springs North Carolina before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Petco Dog Training Holly Springs North Carolina
- Helps with
- Puppy, basic obedience, recall, leash
- How they train
- Private 1:1, group class
- Service area
- Holly Springs, North Carolina & surrounding areas
- Good to know
- Woman-owned
- Opening hours
- Mon–Sat 9am–9pmSun 10am–7pm
- Address
- 172 Grand Hill Pl, Holly Springs, North Carolina 27540
- Phone
- +1 919-552-0033
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Holly Springs
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Holly Springs page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featuredMore dog trainers in Holly Springs
Dog trainers in Holly SpringsObedience Dog Training Classes in Holly SpringsPositive Reinforcement Dog Trainers in Holly SpringsPrivate Dog Training Classes in Holly SpringsPuppy Training Classes in Holly SpringsDog trainers in North Carolina