Dee Ganley Dog Training Services
Dee Ganley Dog Training Services in East Andover, New Hampshire teaches through group classes and also sells a training manual. Classes cover puppy training, obedience, recall and lead walking, along with agility, scent work, and therapy dog and service dog training. Behaviour modification is listed too. The trainer holds the CPDT-KSA and CBCC-KA credentials and uses force-free methods.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreGold Rated Trainer
- 4.6 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.8
- Ethics
- 5.0
- Credentials
- 5.0
- Service breadth
- 3.6
- Training methods
- Force-free
Dee Ganley Dog Training Services reviews
Public reviews
Dee Ganley Dog Training Services’s reputation score is 3.8 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 41% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Dee Ganley Dog Training Services rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.8
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 5.0
- Force-free. They train with rewards and positive reinforcement, without aversive tools. This scores highest.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 5.0
- CPDT-KSA: Certified Professional Dog Trainer, Knowledge and Skills Assessed, from the Certification Council for Professional Dog Trainers (CCPDT). CBCC-KA: Certified Behavior Consultant Canine, Knowledge Assessed, from the Certification Council for Professional Dog Trainers (CCPDT).
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.6
- 1 way to train (group class), and help with 8 kinds of problem.
How does Dee Ganley Dog Training Services compare with other East Andover dog trainers?
Counted from the 1 trainers listed in East Andover.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 94% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Dee Ganley Dog Training Services before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Dee Ganley Dog Training Services
- Helps with
- Basic obedience, recall, leash, puppy, therapy dog, agility, scent/nosework, service dog
- How they train
- Group class
- Credentials
- CPDT-KSA, CBCC-KA
- Service area
- East Andover, New Hampshire & surrounding areas
- Address
- 82 Tucker Mountain Rd, East Andover, New Hampshire 3231
- Phone
- +1 603-735-5543
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in East Andover
Featured trainers sit at the top of the East Andover page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featured