Puppy · Therapy · Danville

Feeders Pet Supply Danville

Feeders Pet Supply Danville in Danville, Kentucky runs group classes in person. They cover puppies, basic obedience, recall and leash manners, plus scent and nosework, therapy dog training and AKC Canine Good Citizen preparation. Grooming is also offered.

Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.
Recommended by members
No one yet
Bark ScoreListed Trainer
3.5 / 5
Reputation
4.5
Ethics
3.2
Credentials
2.8
Service breadth
3.5
Training methods
Not stated
How the score works

Feeders Pet Supply Danville reviews

Public reviews

Feeders Pet Supply Danville’s reputation score is 4.5 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 81% of the trainers we list.

Read their Google reviews

How is Feeders Pet Supply Danville rated?

Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score

Reputation 30% of the score
4.5
From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
Ethics 40% of the score
3.2
Not stated. Their listing doesn’t say how they train, so ask before you book.
Credentials 25% of the score
2.8
No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
Service breadth 5% of the score
3.5
1 way to train (group class), and help with 7 kinds of problem.

How does Feeders Pet Supply Danville compare with other Danville dog trainers?

Counted from the 1 trainers listed in Danville.

What to ask Feeders Pet Supply Danville before you book

  • How do you train, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong? (Their listing doesn’t say.)
  • What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
  • What training or qualifications do you have?
  • How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
  • What will I need to practise between sessions?

About Feeders Pet Supply Danville

Helps with
Puppy, basic obedience, recall, leash, AKC CGC Test Prep, scent/nosework, therapy dog
How they train
Group class
Service area
Danville, Kentucky & surrounding areas
Opening hours
Mon 9am–6pmTue–Sat 9am–9pmSun 10am–9pm
Address
60 Cassady Ave, Danville, Kentucky 40422
Phone
+1 859-755-4081

Sessions

Puppy TrainingFoundation training for puppies during their critical development period
Obedience TrainingBasic to advanced obedience commands and manners
Service/Therapy Dog TrainingTraining for service or therapy dog certification
Nose Work / Scent TrainingScent detection games and training for mental enrichment
GroomingProfessional grooming services

Is this your business?

Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.

Be featured at the top in Danville

Featured trainers sit at the top of the Danville page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.

Get featured

More dog trainers in Danville