Alpine Dog VT, Nancy Poitras
Alpine Dog VT, Nancy Poitras trains in Colchester, Vermont using balanced methods. Sessions are in person, as in-home visits, private one-to-one lessons or day school, and cover puppies, basic obedience, leash manners and recall. Its services are private training, puppy training and obedience training.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.4 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.5
- Ethics
- 3.6
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.4
- Training methods
- Balanced
Alpine Dog VT, Nancy Poitras reviews
Public reviews
Alpine Dog VT, Nancy Poitras’s reputation score is 3.5 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 19% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Alpine Dog VT, Nancy Poitras rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.5
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.6
- Balanced. They combine rewards with corrections. This scores in the middle.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.4
- 3 ways to train (in-home, private 1:1, day school), and help with 4 kinds of problem.
How does Alpine Dog VT, Nancy Poitras compare with other Colchester dog trainers?
Counted from the 1 trainers listed in Colchester.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 31% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Alpine Dog VT, Nancy Poitras before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Alpine Dog VT, Nancy Poitras
- Helps with
- Puppy, basic obedience, leash, recall
- How they train
- In-home, private 1:1, day school
- Service area
- Colchester, Vermont & surrounding areas
- Opening hours
- Mon–Sat 9am–7:30pm
- Address
- 1169 Porters Point Rd, Colchester, Vermont 5446
- Phone
- +1 802-734-7273
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words