Fortified K9
Fortified K9 in Christiana, Tennessee runs board and train for basic obedience, reactivity, recall and leash skills. Owners can book a consultation, and boarding is available too. Training is in person for Christiana and the surrounding areas.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.3 / 5
- Reputation
- 3.8
- Ethics
- 3.2
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.1
- Training methods
- Not stated
Fortified K9 reviews
Public reviews
Fortified K9’s reputation score is 3.8 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 40% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Fortified K9 rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 3.8
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.2
- Not stated. Their listing doesn’t say how they train, so ask before you book.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.1
- 1 way to train (board & train), and help with 4 kinds of problem.
How does Fortified K9 compare with other Christiana dog trainers?
Counted from the 1 trainers listed in Christiana.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 21% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Fortified K9 before you book
- How do you train, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong? (Their listing doesn’t say.)
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- If my dog stays with you, can I visit or get updates, and how will you show me what to do at home?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Fortified K9
- Helps with
- Basic obedience, reactivity, recall, leash
- How they train
- Board & train
- Service area
- Christiana, Tennessee & surrounding areas
- Address
- 8411 Sims Rd, Christiana, Tennessee 37037
- Phone
- +1 615-427-3861
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Christiana
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Christiana page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featured