Sit Means Sit Wyoming Dog Training
Sit Means Sit Wyoming Dog Training in Casper, Wyoming was established in 2012 and has a dedicated training facility. It trains using balanced methods through private 1:1 sessions, group classes and board and train. Puppies, basic obedience and recall are the focus, with Behavior Modification also offered.
Written by Barklopedia from this trainer’s listing details.- Recommended by members
- No one yet
- Bark ScoreListed Trainer
- 3.6 / 5
- Reputation
- 4.3
- Ethics
- 3.6
- Credentials
- 2.8
- Service breadth
- 3.3
- Training methods
- Balanced
Sit Means Sit Wyoming Dog Training reviews
Public reviews
Sit Means Sit Wyoming Dog Training’s reputation score is 4.3 out of 5, worked out from the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile. That’s higher than 74% of the trainers we list.
Read their Google reviewsHow is Sit Means Sit Wyoming Dog Training rated?
Four parts, each out of 5, weighted into one score. Member reviews never change it. How we score
- Reputation 30% of the score
- 4.3
- From the star rating and number of reviews on their Google Business Profile.
- Ethics 40% of the score
- 3.6
- Balanced. They combine rewards with corrections. This scores in the middle.
- Credentials 25% of the score
- 2.8
- No recognised credential is listed. Ask what training they’ve had.
- Service breadth 5% of the score
- 3.3
- 3 ways to train (private 1:1, group class, board & train), and help with 3 kinds of problem.
How does Sit Means Sit Wyoming Dog Training compare with other Casper dog trainers?
Counted from the 1 trainers listed in Casper.
- Overall Bark Score higher than 57% of the trainers we list.
What to ask Sit Means Sit Wyoming Dog Training before you book
- What does a typical session look like, and what happens when a dog gets something wrong?
- What does a session or programme cost, and what’s included?
- What training or qualifications do you have?
- If my dog stays with you, can I visit or get updates, and how will you show me what to do at home?
- How many dogs are in a class, and how many trainers?
- What will I need to practise between sessions?
About Sit Means Sit Wyoming Dog Training
- Helps with
- Puppy, basic obedience, recall
- How they train
- Private 1:1, group class, board & train
- Owner
- AND SATISFIED
- Established
- 2012
- Service area
- Casper, Wyoming & surrounding areas
- Good to know
- Established 2012; Dedicated training facility
- Opening hours
- Tue–Fri 9am–6pmSat 9am–12:30pm
- Address
- 101 River Cross Rd Suite A, Casper, Wyoming 82601
- Phone
- +1 307-251-7784
Sessions
Is this your business?
Claim this listing for free to get a “Verified trainer” badge on your forum answers and a note from the owner here. You can also show your Bark Score on your own website.
Claim this listingAdd your Bark Score to your websiteTell owners about your training in your own words
Be featured at the top in Casper
Featured trainers sit at the top of the Casper page and the specialism pages they’re listed under, are featured on their state page, and get a profile with up to 10 photos and a video, without a list of other trainers on it. From $19 a month, cancel any time. It never changes your Bark Score or your place in the list.
Get featured